December 28, 2013

#JogjaRomantis

Cie banget nggak sih judul saya kali ini? :))

Jogja Romantis adalah satu tajuk acara flashmob orkestra dan paduan suara oleh NgayogStringkarta dan Paduan Suara Yogyakarta (PSY) di titik 0 km tanggal 28 Desember 2013. Iya, flashmob. Kamu nggak salah baca. Awalnya tahu acara ini adalah dari timeline twitter. Saya iseng aja kan, ini apaan acara manis banget tajuknya. Ternyata orkestra! Hah saya lemah sama hal beginian. Langsung deh stalking kesana kemari untuk cari tahu tepatnya jam berapa dan nggak ketemu. Bahkan mereka nggak mencantumkan dalam poster resmi yang desainnya ada tiga biji. Niat bangeeeettttt.

Blablabla intinya hari-H saya ajakin kakak buat nontonin. Kami berangkat jam empat sore dan sesungguhnya saya takut kelewatan. Kenapa? Ini musim liburan, Jogja macetnya subhanallah bikin tobat banget. Jam empat lebih sekian sekian menit kami sampai di seberang Monumen Serangan Oemoem 1 Maret dan belom keliatan apa-apa kecuali sound dan mic yang udah ditata rapi. Bahagia, untung belom mulaaaaaiiiiii~~~

Mulainya jam lima-an ditandai dengan satu orang cello-ist (iye, ini ngasal kasih nama) yang tiba-tiba ambil tempat, duduk, dan menggesekkan bow ke senar. Saya pikir dia lagi stem cello sampai kemudian datang satu orang lagi bawa cello, kemudian datang yang lain lagi, lain lagi bawa biola, lain lagi gendong bass, sampai utuh satu tim. Saya salah banget! Kemudian saya sadar kalau mereka sedang menyamakan tempo (sebenernya ini lebih sok tahu lagi)  dan langsung cus mainin satu komposisi (aduh, judulnya nggak tahu...) sebagai opening. Keren.

Ini lagi ya, kan saya tahunya ada dua komunitas yang berpartisipasi, jujur saya nyariin dalam hati 'ini yang paduan suara mana sih?' dan kalian tahu apa? Ternyata mereka membaur sebagai penonton. Di depan saya. Sialan, keren banget. Lagu yang dimainin bagus-bagus, hasil aransemennya sadis-sadis. Mulai lagu Si Kodoknya Ria Enes (anak 90an pasti tahu!), Just the Way You Are, Alamat Palsu, Don't You Worry Child, dan Paradise yang epic jadi penutup. Lagu openingnya saya nggak ngerti judulnya -,-)v

Oh iya, tadi saya bilang ini flashmob kan? Soalnya gitu, siapa-siapa aja yang terlibat di dalamnya nggak ketahuan. Contohnya aja si anggota-anggota paduan suara PSY itu. Terus, selesai mainin semua komposisi, member NgayogStringkarta dan PSY ya langsung bubaran bawa alat musik masing-masing gitu aja kaya nggak ada apa-apa. Anjir :))

Saya kehibur banget, cuma satu yang kurang. Kurang lama. Seriusan.

Jadi, kalau kamu orang Jogja dan mengapresiasi musik dan nggak dateng nontonin Jogja Romantis ini, saya berani bilang kalau kamu pasti menyesal :p By the way, saya nggak ambil gambar, foto-foto di bawah ini hak miliknya ada pada Mila -- teman baik saya yang nggak paham gimana baju kami samaan dong _-_




Silahkan klik di sini untuk tahu keseruannya Jogja Romantis seperti apa dan klik di sini untuk mendengarkan lagu-lagu yang dimainkan pas hari-H! Enjoy!

December 9, 2013

Apa Kabar?

Saya merasa berdosa meninggalkan blog ini tanpa update sama sekali, karena saya berniat tahun ini harus lebih rajin posting daripada tahun lalu dengan konten yang lebih bermutu *halah*. Jadi, salah satu faktor utama saya nggak pernah posting adalah dunia perkuliahan. Ya, awalnya saya kira kuliah itu sebelas dua belas dengan SMA (masalah tugasnya) tapi ternyata lebih chaos. Maafkan saya jadi lebih hiperbolis -_-

Harus diakui sejauh ini perkuliahan menyenangkan, tapi saya masih sering menemukan diri saya berdiri di satu titik yang itu bukan persimpangan, tapi sebuah ruang kosong tanpa apapun. Iya, saya lagi bermain analogi. Saya kadang masih bertanya, "apa ini yang benar-benar saya inginkan?". Apa kalian (para maba) juga ada yang merasa seperti itu? Hahaha saya bukannya cari temen, kalaupun ada yang merasa seperti itu, saya cuma mau bilang, apapun yang kita jalani sekarang adalah apa yang memang harus dijalani dan merupakan hasil usaha kemarin. Iya, saya baru aja menasehati diri sendiri juga kok.

Kurang dari dua minggu lagi saya udah dipertemukan dengan ujian akhir semester. Masih merasa random sendiri -_-)/|swastati| Doakan semoga saya bisa dapet hasil yang cemerlang ya! :D Buat dedek-dedek yang lagi ujian akhir, hayooo jangan menyontek pekerjaan temennya :p

Sukses selalu untuk saya, kamu, siapapun yang mau berusaha mencapai targetnya dengan cara-cara yang bukan hanya baik tapi juga benar. Tuhan selalu bersamamu, bersama kita. Aamiin.


p.s. bahasa saya jadi lebih formal kah? ehem, itu mungkin efek dari bridging course. #okesip

September 18, 2013

//Dan pagi tak 'kan terisi lagi
Lonceng bertingkah sebagaimana mestinya
Membangunkan orang 
tanpa membagi sedikit asmara untuk memulai hari
Tidurlah, malam terlalu malam
Tidurlah, pagi terlalu pagi//

-cuplikan lagu nina bobo, Payung Teduh - Tidurlah

August 16, 2013

Creme

Hello, people! A long time no post again... So sorry :( blame my laziness ugh. Three times in a row (include this post), I made outfit posts with my diy sneakers! :P Many friends asked me how did I do that to my sneakers? Well, it's really really simple. You just need a brush, combination of white glue (mod podge or fox are the same) + glitters, then paint your sneakers bling!

I give you smile face and smile eyes in this post ...or better I make that forever-no-smile on my face?

scarf - mom's, dress - unbranded, vintage bag , bling sneakers - diy



Currently read this book. I'm not gonna tell you how the story is :p


Also, you'll always find this journal in my bag wherever I go. 


A journal from the loved ones, a bestie. I can conclude that we're too sehati. At that time (few months ago) I wanted a fun journal with pictures, typoghraphies, and colourful from a well-known magazine but I couldn't find one since it's very fast sold. My bestie who was abroad texted me to go to her house in Yk because she had a package for me. I was surprised and happy got the package, so I texted her exagerrately :'D It has everything I want. Quote is everywhere! (I really love quotes, by the way)

ok, a typo there...

one of my fav inside the journal

July 20, 2013

Off Her Love Letter


  
Gift t-shirt; Ledidak necklace; Bally bag; vintage suede skirt; DIY sneakers


Currently so into skirt (but still... seems I didn't look feminine enough lol) and listening to the newest single from Melancholic Bitch ft Frau, Off Her Love Letter. If you think only a story which has a twist in it, you should listen to this song :)



Also I found this infographic from Farfetch about Autumn/Winter 13 while doing this post, take a look!


June 27, 2013

Titanium

...I know I've been a bad blogger, I'm so sorry *bersihin sarang laba - laba*. June definitely wants me to be a better-tougher-wiser girl. So many ups and lots of downs. If you asked me, am I okay or no, so so is my answer. He wants me to be as strong as titanium, maybe.

Enough with that blabbering. Saya mau pamer! Hoahahaha. The picts below are my DIY-things for the Golden Night (as known as 6olden Night - my school's prom). The dress, the shoes, and my hair. Let's start with the dress first.

Back in day when I didn't know what I have to wear, I was asking my-stylist-friends Gilang and Akib. Then we agreed with DIY, little black dress plus glittery tile. Akib was so kind made me the design for the dress :') I thank ya both, guys! The shoes, actually I wanted to give them Miu Miu-like-look (see here) but then I turned into bling sneakers, without the rhinestones. Simple, super comfy yet cetar enough for prom. Limitation on budget made my brain more creative. Ah so proud of myself :'] *tepuk pundak sendiri*



Take a look at my hair! :D Yes, I hairchalked them. In this picture, I chalked them lilac (salmon + purple) and this is not the colour I used for prom. I used purple for prom but sadly it was fade away after two hours appliance and left super thin purple on my hair... Since my hair is black, so the thin-purple-left-on-my-hair was seen as fade black.


Closer look to my bling sneakers
The Golden Night was held on my birth date :') I don't know the comittee did it on purpose or no *kegeeran kamu* but I really thank you guys because my birthday night turned so fab. Also thanks a lot for those sarap friends who gave me surprises and gifts - Viki, Intan, Devito, Anisa, Anggi, Pepi, Rani, Bella, Gilang, and Ady. Akib who sent his wishes through radio when he was airing :') Billion hugs and loves for Wintang and Mila too, my alay ldr for the wishes, and for aaaallll who wished me to be a better better Tita. I promise you I will.

June 23, 2013

A Week Ago


Mila: eh, tak, what do you want for your birthday?
Tita: cinta
Mila: tangable thing!
Tita: you
Mila: i'm yours, you don't even have to ask
Tita: kissu kissu kissu!
Mila: serious...
Tita: i'm serious. i want to take a walk and sleepover with wintang and you. that's all.
Mila: but we havent' gone home yet.
Tita: i'll wait you.

June 8, 2013

Graduated Girls



These pictures say, "We're officially graduated!" :) Look at those happy faces. Intan and I had the same graduation day (2nd June), so she asked me to give a little surprise for Viki. We went to Viki's high school today... and I was screaming when I saw her :p Can we put Vitamin C's The Graduation Song as  a backsong?


May 29, 2013

Deal With It

Saya nggak jarang mendengar cerita siapa tidak menyukai siapa berujung pada permusuhan atau siapa bermusuhan dengan siapa. Jujur saja saya dulu juga begitu. Dulu. Sebelum saya bertemu lebih banyak orang dan lebih banyak belajar. Pemikiran saya perlahan-lahan mulai terbuka ketika memasuki masa SMA dimana saya sadar bahwa tidak semua hal yang tidak saya suka bisa saya gugat. Iya, saya belajar untuk memiliki rasa toleransi yang tinggi.

Akan selalu ada yang suka dan tidak suka pada kita kan? Apalagi saya yang kalau diam kelihatan galak atau sengak... atau keduanya. I'm good with that. Tinggal bagaimana menanggapinya. Kalau saya pribadi, selama seseorang hanya tidak suka dan tidak sampai mengganggu hidup saya, saya akan diam. Kalau mulai bikin gerah, saya pilih samperin orangnya ketimbang ngomong di sosial media tanpa sebut nama yang akhirnya kesindir sejagat raya. Saya nggak bisa memaksa orang lain menyukai saya kan? Saya juga nggak mau hidup saya dikontrol sama suka-tidak sukanya orang lain. Sedih amat. Maka, dalam opini saya nggak ada yang namanya musuh. Yang ada hanya orang - orang yang tidak menyukai kita, entah itu tingkah, pemikiran, atau ucapan.

Jangan berlebihan.

Seenggak sukanya saya sama orang pun, saya nggak akan anggap dia musuh. Buat apa. Nanti kepikiran, nanti ngebakar kalori dalam tubuh saya yang nggak seberapa ini.

May 28, 2013

Neon Stripes





In my thought, stripe pants = circus and carnaval eheheheh :p But I do wrong, that's just stereotipe. Even fun-printed-clothes can go in a semi and/or formal way. So yes, I matched it with a white blazer for a touch of formal masculine-feminim and a pair of my supercomfy loafers.

Ah ya, I was graduated from my high school :') Alhamdulillah, so happy that Allah always listen to my prayers. I do believe in specific prayer besides hard work and parents' blessing. For example, when you want to pass your examination, say what score do you want to get and pray everyday plus study diligently. When you've done, let God do the rest. Even when you aren't reach your target, you won't be over sad because you know you did your very best. Keep your chin up and try to be the better you because you're still young and your big dream is waiting for you.

For everyone who didn't pass SNMPTN, I know that you actually can beat SBMPTN. So, don't be sad because God ALWAYS know what's the best for you and your life.

May 7, 2013

Lublu by Kira Plastinina Fall 2013


For the SS 2013, Kira Plastinina already gave a bright collections. Bold prints, tribal theme. So she decided to make her latest collection more feminine with touch of Victorian style. Love at the first sight is the best sentence to describe me now. Yes, I really really love Lublu by Kira Plastinina for the Autumn/Winter 2013/2014 collection. I mean, who can resist these beautiful prints, volume skirts, and dresses?








(image courtesy by Lublu Kira Plastinina)

Untitled

"Being strong doesn't mean you know everything. Doesn't mean that you can't be destroyed. Your strength is in your ability to rise again after so many times falling. Don't think you'll get to where and when. No one knows. Your strength is simply your will to go on."
Simon Hardiman, Keping 40, Supernova: Partikel.


p.s In the middle of the shoots Riza said, "why don't you guys try to look happy? smile, laugh... try it!"


Riza, "Nah, it's better."
Tita, "So we're not good enough for that sangar faces?"
Riza, "Enggak, kalian mau sangar mau bahagia bagus semua kok."
Ugh :')

May 2, 2013

:)

I make my latest post into two, the first and this one... I didn't have enough time yesterday yet too excited to post the last shoots with Hana and Riza :p

If you notice, Hana wore the different outfit from the first post and in this post. Yes, she changed her outfit after the duet shoot. How niat Hana bawa bawa baju buat shoot kali ini. Saya cuma komentar, "kamu mau pindah rumah atau gimana?"





A few days before we did this shoot, Hana and I were confused about 'what is the main code for our shoots?'. I wanted a strong-look, Hana wanted a girly-look. Aaaaa at first I was about to reject Hana's idea since most of our shoots before was vintage-girly-look, but no, that wasn't happen. We did both! Wait for the other post :D

May 1, 2013

: and )

Alhamdulillah, akhirnya saya bisa acak acak untuk membuat postingan lagi :) Yes, I'd been through those national examinations and alhamdulillah I felt not-so-damn-difficult. Let Allah do the rest, I'd done my best. In this post I'm into floral again and again because I thought a blooming flower means a new great life. Just like me now. I'm a half way to my new great life, as university student :)

Did a duet with Hana and Riza as the photographer... So happy! Since a few months ago we couldn't meet because of the super-padat-ujian-ujian heheheh.



the detail on my skirt
I'll post the other pictures later as soon as possible :D I have to go, have a great great day (and holiday!).

March 15, 2013


"Kau akan mati bersama dengan pendirianmu."
"Atau sebaliknya kau akan digilas oleh perbuatanmu?"


cuplikan percakapan dua orang, sebuah teks drama

March 9, 2013

La Fleur



//Everytime you run away, I'll always gonna find you, you'll always be found
Every place you hide away. I'll always gonna guess it cause you're predictable
Let it be I stay on your back and breath...

...And anywhere the sun would shine, I'm every ray that you feel//
Adhitia Sofyan - The Stalker



March 7, 2013

Vogue Korea 200th Issue

Just known that GD and Taeyang from Bigbang were featured in Vogue Korea 200th issue kyaaaaa *oksigen mana oksigen*


And here they are some of the photoshoots...






source: herehere, and here